The parties are free to modify the Convention's rules on the seller's right to cure. A buyer to whom time is of the essence should bargain for contract language that modifies or eliminates Article 48." (Buyer has right to merger or integration - See comment of Parol Evidence Rule in point 4 above) 6 ) INCOTERMS - International Chamber of Commerce terms - for "imports and exports" and NOT entrepot medical services under the Hippocratic Oath... 7 ) Federal Acquisition Reulations Act; 48 CFR 52.212-5 - "Contract terms and conditions required to implement statutes or Executive orders - commercial items." 8 ) Social Security Act of 1935; "The Social Security Act (Act of August 14, 1935) [H. R. 7260] PREAMBLE An act to provide for the general welfare by establishing a system of Federal old-age benefits, and by enabling the several States to make more adequate provision for aged persons, blind